Snow (cont.)
Sarah b. Jun 1651, d. 11 Sep 1741
Sarah b. 8 Nov 1680
Sylvia b. 1806, d. 30 Sep 1891
Snowden
Snyder
Cecil Edmund b. 3 Nov 1914, d. 14 Mar 1986
Charles A b. Jun 1865
Elizabeth b. 27 Jun 1844, d. 21 May 1877
John R. b. 25 Jun 1850, d. 28 Feb 1929
Margaret b. 23 Apr 1830
Theodore Julius b. 21 Apr 1871, d. 2 Dec 1958
Soane
Sobieska
Theresa Kunigunde Caroline b. 4 Mar 1676, d. 10 Mar 1730
Sobieski
Jakub Ludwik Prince of Poland b. 2 Nov 1667, d. 19 Dec 1737
Jan III King of Poland b. 17 Aug 1629, d. 17 Jun 1696
Solgens
Clarice b. c 1245
Solger
Ellen E b. 13 Jul 1885
Leonard Roy b. 6 Aug 1887
Lizzie A b. 10 Jun 1876
Marguerite H b. 23 Sep 1891
Mildred G b. 31 Oct 1894, d. 29 Nov 1894
Nora C b. 25 Feb 1878
Sollers
Elizabeth b. c 1693, d. 1773
Somers
Dorcas d. 1829
Somerset
Anne (Lady) d. 8 Sep 1591
Catherine (Lady) b. c 1575, d. 30 Oct 1624
Charles Esq. d. c 1712
Edward 2nd Marquess of Worcester b. c 9 Mar 1603, d. 3 Apr 1667
Edward KG, 4th Earl of Worcester b. c 1553, d. 3 Mar 1627/28
Francis d. 1547
Somerset (cont.)
Lucy (Lady) b. c 1524, d. bt 22 Feb 1582 - 1583
Mary b. a 1492
William (Sir) Knt. b. bt 1575 - 1576, d. b 21 Jan 1598
William KB, KG, 3rd Earl of Worcester b. c 1527, d. 21 Feb 1588/89
Somerville
Agnes d. a 22 Feb 1541
Hugh 6th Lord Somerville b. c 1539, d. 24 Mar 1597
Somes
Dorcas d. 1829
Sommerville
Carrie E. b. 24 Mar 1885
Olive A. b. 13 Mar 1886
William b. 10 Dec 1854
Soothill
Johanna d. a 1492
Soper
Eveline b. 14 Feb 1832
Sormella
Sorrow
Sotehyll
Henry Esq., of Stoke Faston, Leicestershire b. c 1486, d. bt 16 Feb 1505 - 16 May 1506
John d. bt 22 Jun 1493 - 7 Oct 1494
Sotherton
Elizabeth b. bt 1582 - 1854
Sothill
Barbara b. 1474, d. 4 Oct 1540
Elizabeth b. c 1505, d. 19 May 1575
Henry Esq., of Stoke Faston, Leicestershire b. c 1486, d. bt 16 Feb 1505 - 16 May 1506
Johanna 'Jane' d. a 1492
John Esq., of Stock Faston, Leicestershire d. bt 22 Jun 1493 - 7 Oct 1494
Souseley
South
Alfred Hibberd b. 27 Jul 1885
Edith Burton b. 17 Jun 1894, d. 4 Aug 1894
Edward L. b. 21 Oct 1858
Southard
Philura b. 8 Dec 1808, d. 14 Jun 1842
Southern
Averilla b. bt 25 Dec 1738 - 1739
Benjamine b. 10 Oct 1730
Edward b. 1643
Henry b. c 1603
James b. c 1740
Jane b. 1645
John (I) (Capt.) b. 1601, d. 1641
John (II) Sr. b. 1641, d. 1 Oct 1728
John (III) Jr. b. b 12 Aug 1705, d. 21 Oct 1759
Joseph b. b 14 Jan 1727, d. 7 Feb 1733
Lettice b. c 1695, d. 1742
Lois Josephine b. 17 Feb 1898, d. 5 Jan 1981
Margarett b. 18 Aug 1735
Samuel b. 1 Jan 1723
Susanna b. 22 Jul 1725
Thomas b. 1 May 1660, d. 17 Apr 1704
William b. c 1575, d. 1641
William b. c 1699, d. 17 Nov 1742
William b. 16 Aug 1722, d. 1794
Southery
Southill
Alice b. c 1501
Henry b. c 1448
John Esq., of Stock Faston, Leicestershire d. bt 22 Jun 1493 - 7 Oct 1494
Southmayd
Anna d. 12 Aug 1749
Southwell
Southwick
Sylvanus Holbrook b. Feb 1835
Southworth
Alice b. 1646, d. 5 Mar 1718/19
Andrew b. 12 Dec 1709, d. 30 May 1772
Christopher (Sir) b. 1443, d. 1487
Constant (Ens.) b. 1614, d. bt 10 Mar 1678 - 1679
Edward b. 1590, d. b 1622
Edward b. c 1644
Edward b. 23 Nov 1684, d. 17 Dec 1728
Elizabeth b. 1645, d. Mar 1716/17
Elizabeth b. c 1661
Elizabeth b. 23 Sep 1686, d. 10 Apr 1743
Mary b. c 1654
Mercy b. 1640, d. b 25 Nov 1712
Nathaniel b. c 1649, d. 14 Jan 1711
Priscilla b. c 1642
Thomas b. c 1548, d. 30 Nov 1616
Thomas b. 13 Dec 1694
Thomas (Capt.) b. 1616, d. 8 Dec 1669
Thomas (Sir) b. 1497, d. 13 Jan 1546
William (Capt.) b. c 1659, d. 25 Jun 1716
Soward
Alfred b. 7 Sep 1800
Sowell
Billy Mack b. 19 Aug 1940, d. 13 Apr 1941
William D. b. 27 Apr 1914, d. 18 May 1966
Sowers
Ann d. 27 May 1823
John Colson b. 1780, d. 1843
Mary b. 3 Nov 1777, d. 17 Jan 1829
Susan Emma b. 1807, d. 7 Dec 1891
Sowtherne
Symon b. 1540
Spackman
Ellis Leeds b. 16 Aug 1856
Ellis Leeds , Jr. b. 20 Jun 1899
George b. 20 Nov 1741, d. 4 Sep 1798
Mary b. 17 Mar 1776, d. 30 Nov 1847
Spahr
Nancy b. 1825
Spalden
Margaret b. c 1715, d. 15 Nov 1749
Spangler
Eva Rosina b. c 1740, d. b 31 May 1847
Spann
Sparhawk
Esther d. 4 Nov 1745
Sparkes
Sparks
George Washington b. 12 Oct 1853, d. 23 Feb 1939
Sparrow
Jonathan b. s 1630, d. 21 Mar 1706/7
Spaulding
Catherine Charlotte b. 23 Aug 1818
Daniel Nathaniel b. 9 Dec 1813
Douglas b. 13 Jul 1784
Frederick Balch b. 9 Dec 1806, d. 8 Dec 1850
Lydia Harmony b. 1 Apr 1810
Martha Jane b. 17 Oct 1820, d. 13 Aug 1839
Phebe Dustin b. 5 May 1812
Sophronia Willard b. 8 Jul 1808, d. 30 Jun 1876
William Franklin b. 6 Aug 1822, d. 3 Jun 1876
Speak
Delia Cordelia b. 22 Oct 1873, d. 14 Dec 1963
Speakman
Allen b. 8 Mar 1835
Edna b. 1894
Elizabeth b. 13 Jun 1865
Willard A. b. 5 Apr 1864
Spearman
William b. c 1735
Specard
Margaret b. 1 Aug 1748, d. 25 Aug 1831
Speed
Speicher
Benjamin M b. 17 May 1871
Peter J b. 3 Apr 1835
Speke
Spell
Margaret A. "Maggie" b. Jan 1847, d. 1931
Spellman
Frances b. b 22 Mar 1717
Spencer
Anne d. 22 Sep 1618
Ida Elizabeth b. 5 Nov 1880, d. 30 Aug 1972
John (Sir) of Snitterfield b. c 1460, d. 14 Apr 1522
Joseph Dyke (Col.) b. 1739, d. 1829
Katherine b. 1477, d. bt 14 Oct 1542 - 9 Nov 1542
Margaret b. c 1472
Margaret b. 19 Jan 1627
Mary (Polly) b. 15 Dec 1782, d. 1 Apr 1824
Thomas b. c 1462
William (Sir) d. 22 Jun 1532
Spernore
Spessard
Anna Margaretha (Margaret) b. 1 Aug 1748, d. 25 Aug 1831
Michael b. Dec 1750, d. Apr 1825
Spessert
Anna Margaretha b. c 1743
Hans Peter b. 1714, d. 1755
Michael b. Dec 1750, d. Apr 1825
Spesshardt
Hans Peter b. 1714, d. 1755
Spicer
William d. b 27 Oct 1575
Spiker
Amy Ann b. 1850, d. 1937
Annie b. 1850, d. 1937
David Wakeman b. Aug 1862, d. 30 May 1926
George Washington b. 4 Jul 1828, d. 27 Oct 1908
John Hines b. 1852, d. 16 Mar 1936
Louise Hattie b. 14 Jul 1867, d. 2 Jan 1948
Richard Smith b. 4 Nov 1855, d. 14 May 1940
Sarah Margaret b. 1859, d. 14 Jul 1933
Sherman Weller b. 1858, d. 1950
William D. b. c 1863, d. a 1947
Spikes
Georgia/Georginia A. b. 16 Aug 1839, d. 18 Aug 1867
Spink
Spinney
Eleanor b. c 1384
Spinola
Argenta b. c 1295, d. b 1338
Caterina d. 1317
Spoor
Jeannine d. 16 Dec 2002
Spotswoode
Sprague
Anthony b. b 1636, d. 3 Sep 1719
Hannah b. b 25 Feb 1655, d. 31 Mar 1658
Joanna b. Dec 1645, d. 11 Jul 1678
John b. b Apr 1638
Jonathan b. b 20 Mar 1642, d. 4 Jul 1647
Jonathan b. b 28 May 1648
Mary b. b 25 Apr 1652
Persis b. b 12 Nov 1643
Samuel b. b 24 May 1640
William b. s 1611, d. bt 19 Oct 1675 - 10 Nov 1675
William b. b 2 Jul 1650
Spratt
Virginia M. b. Apr 1844, d. a 1920
Sprigg
Abraham b. 1634
Ann b. 1676, d. 1720
Eleanor b. c 1671, d. Nov 1742
Elizabeth b. c 1672
Joanne b. 1644, d. 1675
Joanne b. 1644, d. 1675
John b. 1671, d. 1700
Katherine b. 1640
Martha b. c 1677, d. ? 13 Nov 1742
Mary b. 1671
Sarah b. 1673
Thomas (Lt.) Gent. b. 1630, d. 9 May 1704
Thomas (Sir) Sr. b. 1604, d. 14 Jan 1677/78
Spriggs
Spring
Springer
Anna M. b. 1851, d. 1904
Springsteen
Mary b. 1745, d. 1862
Sprinkle
Mattie b. 11 Sep 1899, d. 12 Feb 1932
Sprong
Sara (Sadie) Cole b. 18 Aug 1865
Squery
Margaret d. 3 Nov 1448
Squier
Eliza M. b. c 1857
Eliza W. b. c 1857
William D. b. c Mar 1860
Squire
Edith b. b 29 May 1587, d. 21 Jan 1672/73
John b. 1480, d. 1572
Margery d. 1572
St. Aubyn
St. Barbe
Henry of Ashington d. b 11 Feb 1568
Isabel b. c 1370
John (Richard) b. c 1430
Thomas b. c 1400, d. a 1430
Ursula of Ashington d. 18 Jun 1602
St. Clair
Edith b. c 1425, d. b 8 Nov 1472
St. Clare
St. Clere
Edith b. c 1425, d. b 8 Nov 1472
St. George
St. John
Alice b. c 1484, d. Dec 1552
Anne b. c 1455, d. b 11 Jul 1511
Anne b. c 1455, d. b 11 Jul 1511
Edith b. c 1430
Edward (Sir) Knt., of Londesborough b. c 1334, d. bt 7 Mar 1388 - 1389
Elizabeth d. bt 1489 - 3 Jul 1494
Elizabeth b. c 1488
Elizabeth b. 1605, d. 3 Mar 1676/77
John (Sir) KB, of Bletsoe b. c 1450, d. b 23 May 1525
John 1st Lord St. John, of Basing b. c 1273, d. c 4 Apr 1329
St. John (cont.)
Katharine b. c 1496, d. 1553
Margaret d. 27 Aug 1562
Margaret d. 19 Nov 1361
Margaret b. c 1372
Margaret b. c 1486
Mercy b. 1640, d. 1694
Oliver (Sir) Gent., of Keysoe, Bedfordshire b. 1575, d. b 23 Mar 1625/26
Oliver 3rd Baron St. John of Bletso b. b 1542, d. 2 Sep 1618
Sybil b. c 1490
St. Lawrence