Goodyer
Goodyere
Gooldy
Mary Alice d. Jan 1994
Gorball
Alice b. 1595, d. 18 Jul 1667
John b. 1575
Margaret b. 1594, d. 1 Mar 1622
Gorbett
Samantha Elizabeh b. 18 Dec 1844, d. 2 Apr 1932
Gorbolde
Margaret b. 1594, d. 1 Mar 1622
Gordon
Adam Lord of Aboyne b. b 14 Oct 1474, d. 17 Mar 1538
Agnes (Lady) b. c 1480
Alexander b. b 1791
Alexander Lord Gordon d. bt 18 Sep 1552 - 11 Aug 1553
Alexander Master of Sutherland b. c 1501, d. 15 Jan 1530
Alexander of Stradoun d. Jan 1621/22
Anna L. b. 8 Mar 1875
Edith D. b. 15 Jan 1888
Gordon (cont.)
Elizabeth (Lady) b. c 1473, d. a 22 Apr 1525
Elizabeth of Gordon d. bt 16 Mar 1438 - 1439
George b. b 1791
George PC, 4th Earl of Huntly b. 1513, d. 22 Oct 1562
Hannah b. 25 Nov 1787, d. 26 Nov 1865
James (Col.) b. 1714, d. 1768
Jane b. 27 Dec 1804, d. 8 Apr 1887
Jean/Jane (Lady) b. 1546, d. 14 May 1629
Gordon (cont.)
John d. b 1840
John d. c 1407
John b. b 1791
John b. 10 Nov 1794
John (Sir) 3rd of Pitlurg b. Sep 1547, d. 16 Sep 1600
John (Sir) of Ogilvy d. 22 Oct 1562
John 11th Earl of Sutherland b. 1525, d. 23 Jun 1567
Joseph b. 29 Nov 1789, d. 27 Feb 1875
Judith Ann d. 11 Jun 1793
Leigh S. b. 28 Feb 1873
Margaret b. 16 Apr 1786, d. 28 Oct 1821
Margaret b. b 1791
Margaret (Lady) b. c 1470
Patrick d. 18 May 1452
Phineas b. c 1770, d. 7 Sep 1863
Gordon (cont.)
Thomas b. 18 Feb 1792
William b. b 1791
William P. b. 10 Jan 1848
Gordy
Bessie Lillian b. 15 Aug 1898, d. 30 Oct 1983
Gore
Arthur Sanders 2nd Earl of Arran b. 25 Jul 1734, d. 8 Oct 1809
Gorges
Ambrosia b. 25 Dec 1588, d. 1600
Bartholomew b. c 1368, d. c 1396
Bridget b. 1584, d. c 1634
Edmund (Sir) Kb d. c 1511
Edward (Sir) b. c 1482, d. 11 Feb 1565
Edward (Sir) b. 1564, d. 1624
Edward (Sir) Knt. b. c 1482, d. 11 Feb 1565
Edward (Sir) Knt. b. c 1558, d. 1625
Edward Esq., of Wraxall, Somerset b. 1537, d. 29 Aug 1568
Elizabeth d. b 5 May 1675
Elizabeth b. Jun 1578, d. 1659
Ferdinando (Sir) Knt. b. c 1565, d. May 1647
Frances b. 1580, d. 1649
Francis b. c 1579
Gorges (cont.)
Joan b. c 1388
John b. 1398, d. 1414
Nicholas d. 1594
Ralph (Sir) d. 1381
Ralph 2nd Lord Gorges b. 1308, d. May 1339
Thomas d. Apr 1404
Thomas (Sir) b. 1589, d. a 1624
Thomas (Sir) of Langford Castle b. 1536, d. 30 Mar 1610
Tibbot (Sir) d. 22 Nov 1380
Tibbot (Sir) b. c 1400, d. 7 Jul 1470
Walter b. c 1422, d. Sep 1466
Gorges (cont.)
William Jr. d. 1689
Gorham
Lucrecy b. 7 Aug 1865, d. 7 Jan 1932
Gorman
Gorrell
Gillie Annis b. 13 Oct 1872, d. 4 Jul 1940
Gorsuch
Gorton
David E b. 10 Jun 1871
Edward b. 4 Aug 1832, d. 12 Apr 1874
Hugh H b. 14 May 1870, d. 16 Aug 1870
Lottie E b. 20 Jul 1866
Nellie A b. 25 May 1874
Gosebourne
Goss
Abram b. 4 Nov 1810, d. 16 Sep 1891
Catherine b. 18 Apr 1816, d. 24 Jun 1917
Gosselin
Guy Balch b. 31 Mar 1891
Hazel L b. 12 Mar 1890
Jessie O b. 17 Aug 1893
Gott
Rebecca b. ~1808
Gottier
Mary b. c 1713
Gough
William d. b 24 Aug 1528
Gouland
(?) d. b 23 Jul 1547
Gould
Ambrose d. 15 Jul 1883
Elizabeth d. a 1766
Ellen b. 2 Aug 1761
Hitty or Mehitable b. c 1789, d. 21 Apr 1877
Goulding
Gourley
Henrietta G. b. 9 Apr 1878, d. 20 Jul 1970
Rachel b. c 1909
Gournay
Gundred b. WFT Est. 1092-1097, d. WFT Est. 1093-1186
Gunnora b. c 1146
Goushill
Elizabeth b. c 1402
Joan (Jane, Jean) b. c 1401, d. b 27 Apr 1466
Gout
Guillaume I Got Seigneur de Montmirail b. bt 1025 - 1030, d. 1060
Gove
George B b. 19 Aug 1857, d. 23 Feb 1858
Sarah C b. 15 Feb 1821
Gover
Mary Elizabeth b. 10 Oct 1867, d. 1951
Gower
Lowys d. c 1450
Goz
Grabeel
Bartholomew Crockett b. 24 Aug 1868, d. 7 Apr 1957
Bonnie b. 20 Jul 1911, d. 20 Mar 1980
Conrad E. b. 25 May 1895
Fitzhugh Lee b. 30 May 1898, d. 11 Nov 1993
Flavious J. b. 20 Aug 1864, d. 11 Apr 1888
Jacob W. M. b. c 1862
Jennings Bryant b. Jul 1908, d. 1935
Robert Harold b. 11 Dec 1922, d. 17 Mar 1993
Thomas J. b. 27 Feb 1894
Van B. b. 25 Sep 1896, d. 24 Aug 1985
Virginia b. 10 Apr 1920, d. 23 Oct 1923
Willie Rhee b. 20 Apr 1903, d. 29 Jan 1998
Gradenigo
Elisabetta b. 1252, d. 13 Aug 1311
Graffius
Nora Mable b. 9 Sep 1877, d. 7 Apr 1921
Grafton
Elizabeth d. 9 Sep 1514
Joseph Jr. d. b 1673
Graham
Alexander 2nd Earl of Menteith b. c 1472, d. bt 27 Feb 1537 - 16 May 1537
Clara Vale b. 7 Dec 1892
Elizabeth d. b 4 Apr 1576
Euphemia d. 1 Nov 1468
H. L. b. c 1870
James Edward (Dr.) b. 1 May 1841, d. 26 Feb 1923
Janet (Lady) d. Aug 1547
Graham (cont.)
Mabel Edna b. 1879, d. 1955
Margaret Countess of Menteith (suo juris) b. c 1339, d. bt 20 Jul 1372 - 4 May 1380
Mary b. c 1820
McCullough b. 16 Sep 1864
Graham (cont.)
Robert Lord Graham d. 10 Sep 1547
Sarah Anna b. 23 Mar 1826, d. 26 Apr 1907
William 1st Earl of Montrose b. bt 1463 - 1464, d. 9 Sep 1513
William 3rd Lord Graham b. bt 1463 - 1464, d. 9 Sep 1513
Grand Duke of Kiev, Prince of Novgorod
Granger
Grant
Anna B b. c 1841
Anna Bell b. 9 Dec 1865
Benjamin D b. 15 Aug 1815
Elizabeth b. 1 Sep 1810, d. 8 Apr 1836
Ella R. b. May 1861, d. 16 Aug 1907
Emily Harris b. 22 Apr 1857
Ephraim b. c 1840, d. b 2 May 1879
Heber Jeddy b. 22 Nov 1856
James 3rd of Freuchie d. 26 Aug 1553
Jedediah Morgan b. 21 Feb 1816
John Balch b. 6 Sep 1806, d. Aug 1830
Joseph b. 28 Apr 1774, d. 2 Feb 1840
Joseph b. 5 May 1802, d. 29 Jan 1881
Joshua Balch b. 19 Oct 1812, d. Apr 1888
Josiah b. Mar 1825
Mary E d. 10 Oct 1885
Olive b. c 1770, d. 1797
Rachel Ridgeway b. 9 Mar 1821
Grant (cont.)
Sally D b. 27 Apr 1795, d. 29 Feb 1836
Sarah b. c 1664, d. Oct 1710
William H b. 20 Aug 1808
Gras
John b. c 1285
Grasty
Graves
Anne Bryan b. 7 Apr 1823, d. 23 Jan 1890
Clara b. 1728, d. 1786
Erastus b. 8 Feb 1808, d. 4 Aug 1888
Francis b. c 1621, d. c 1654
Isabel b. c 1850
James A. b. c 1819
M. Annie b. 1859, d. 24 Sep 1866
Martha b. c 1855
Mary b. 1654, d. 21 May 1727
Rebecca d. bt 8 Oct 1662 - 1664
Sarah b. 4 Oct 1646, d. 5 Jun 1668
Sarah b. 1842, d. 12 Feb 1877
Thomas b. 14 Nov 1733, d. 1810
William b. 1 May 1816, d. 28 Jan 1894
Gray
(?) b. 1748
Abby D. b. c 1826, d. 4 Aug 1892
Abraham b. c 1767
Adam b. s 1775, d. a 1834
Alda May b. 5 Jan 1875, d. 14 Jul 1937
Alexander A. b. 18 May 1803, d. 25 Nov 1887
Alice b. 3 Feb 1877, d. b 1915
Alice J. b. 30 Jul 1868, d. 19 Aug 1904
Alonzo Thomas b. 15 Dec 1845, d. 27 Aug 1887
Amos B. b. c Jan 1850
Ann B. b. 1847
Anna b. 20 Oct 1829, d. 16 Dec 1875
Anna (Annie) b. c 1877
Anna M. b. c 1865
Gray (cont.)
Anna Mary b. 13 Feb 1842, d. 15 Mar 1896
Anne b. c 1639, d. c May 1670
Annie Herman b. 1863, d. 1864
Arthur b. 17 Nov 1879
Barbara d. 7 Jul 1888
Barbara b. c 1755
Barbara b. b 1794
Belle L. b. 1881, d. 1965
Benjamin Lever b. c 1808, d. 2 Jun 1873
Benjamin Lever b. 3 Mar 1848, d. 10 Apr 1926
Bertha M. b. 25 Jul 1866, d. 8 Jun 1942
Betty Virginia b. 9 Nov 1918, d. c 1990
Budd b. c 1876
Carlo Briton b. 15 Feb 1844, d. 6 Mar 1930
Catherine b. c 1758
Catherine b. bt 1767 - 1769, d. 1846
Catherine b. 1794, d. 28 Jul 1878
Gray (cont.)
Catherine E. b. 22 Mar 1834, d. 8 Nov 1920
Cathrine E. b. 1845